Founder

Intendant and
Artistic Director

Managing Director

Direction and Choreography

Set Design

Peter Pabst,

Rolf Borzik, Alex Eales, Dimitris Papaioannou

Costumes

Marion Cito, Rolf Borzik, Dimitris Papaioannou, Stine Sjoegren

Composition and Music

Matthias Burkert, Andreas Eisenschneider, Gunnar Innvær, N.N.

Video and Lighting

Alan Lucien Øyen, Martin Flack, Fernando Jacon

Dramaturgy

Raimund Hoghe

Collaboration Repertoire and Creations

Ruth Amarante, Bénédicte Billiet, Matthias Burkert, Stephanos Droussiotis Josephine Ann Endicott, Barbara Kaufmann, Nayoung Kim, Daphnis Kokkinos, Dominique Mercy, Julian Mommert, Nazareth Panadero, Tina Papanikolaou, Helena Pikon, Daniel Proietto, Julie Shanahan, Robert Sturm, Fernando Suels Mendoza, Kenji Takagi, Andrew Wale

Artistic Administration and Production Management

Robert Sturm

Dancers

Regina Advento, Ruth Amarante, Pau Aran Gimeno, Emma Barrowman, Rainer Behr, Andrey Berezin, Michael Carter, Çağdaş Ermis, Jonathan Fredrickson, Silvia Farias Heredia, Ditta Miranda Jasjfi, Scott Jennings, Milan Kampfer – since 2017, Barbara Kaufmann, Nayoung Kim, Daphnis Kokkinos, Douglas Letheren – since 2017, Eddie Martinez, Dominique Mercy, Blanca Noguerol Ramírez, Breanna O’Mara, Nazareth Panadero, Helena Pikon, Franko Schmidt, Azusa Seyama, Julie Shanahan, Ekaterina Shushakova – since 2017, Julie Anne Stanzak, Oleg Stepanov – since 2017, Julian Stierle, Michael Strecker, Fernando Suels Mendoza, Stephanie Troyak – since 2017, Tsai-Wei Tien, Aida Vainieri, Ophelia Young, Tsai-Chin Yu and others

Guests

Olivia Tarish Ancona, Silja Bächli, Damiano Ottavio Bigi, Astrid Boons, Moonsuk Choi, Léonor Clary, Clémentine Deluy, Moritz Fischer, Cora Frost, Bodo Haack, Jürgen Hartmann, Chen Wei Lee, Mariko Kida, Jürgen Klein, Yosuke Kusano, Maria Chiara Mezzadri, Jan Möllmer, Hendrik Mohr, Cristiana Morganti, Yoann Rifosta, Robert Schenker, Kate Strong, Charlotte Virgile, Paul White, Simon Wolant, Chih-I Wu, Chih-Ming Yu and others

Folkwang Dance Studio & Folkwang University of the Arts

Assistant to Intendant

N.N.

Assistant to Managing Director

Katharina Bauer

Personal Assistant to Managing Director

Sabine Hesseling

Press- and Public Relations, Marketing

Ursula Popp

Planning
 and Tour Coordination

Claudia Irman

Collaboration Organization and Public Relations

Hanna Bosbach

Collaboration Video and Video-Archive

Grigori Chakhov

Video and Archive

Bénédicte Billiet, Barbara Kaufmann

Technical Direction

Manfred Marczewski, Jörg Ramershoven

Lighting Direction

Fernando Jacon

Stage Management

Andreas Deutz

Lighting

Jo Verlei, Peter Bellinghausen, Kerstin Hardt, Lars Priesack

Stage

Dietrich Röder, Martin Winterscheidt

Sound

Andreas Eisenschneider, Karsten Fischer

Props and Merchandising

Arnulf Eichholz, Jan Szito, Susi Greiff (Merchandising) Piano Matthias Burkert, Marina Bouza

Piano

Matthias Burkert, Marina Bouza

Wardrobe

Harald Boll, Silvia Franco, Andreas Maier, Ulrike Schneider

Team Fire & Flame

Ruth Amarante, Sabine Hesseling, Ursula Popp u.a. (Kinder, Jugend, Schulen), Regina Advento, Rainer Behr, Julie Shanahan, Julie Anne Stanzak, Kenji Takagi u.a.

Training

Christine Biedermann, Stephan Brinkmann, Francesca Caroti, Ernesta Corvino, Amancio Gonzalez, Pedro Goucha Gomes, Ed Kortlandt, Douglas Letheren, Giorgia Maddamma, Mathilde van den Meerendonck, Tilman O’Donnell, Janet Panetta, Amy Raymond, Georg Reischl, Susana Riazuelo, Antony Rizzi, Kenji Takagi u.a.

External Consultants

Susanne Benedek, Kekke Schmidt

Therapists

Didier Brissaud, Fulvio Faudella, Jochen Heisterbach, Wolfgang Kaiser, Bernd-Uwe Marszan, Ludger Müller

Partners

Further Partners


Entrepreneurs of the region are building a partnership with Tanztheater Wuppertal